Staff Directory

Staff Directory

KEDC

Atkins, Sam

Sam Atkins

Member Services Director
 
Member Services Director
Hutchinson, Nancy

Nancy Hutchinson

Executive Director
 
Executive Director
Springer, Tom

Tom Springer

Technology Services Installation Supervisor
 
Technology Services Installation Supervisor
Carroll, Trisha

Trisha Carroll

Chief Instructional Officer
 
Chief Instructional Officer
Justice, Marty

Marty Justice

Technology Services Installation Supervisor
 
Technology Services Installation Supervisor
Stettner, Martin

Martin Stettner

Technology Services System Engineer
 
Technology Services System Engineer
Carter, Buffy

Buffy Carter

Member Services Customer Support Representative / Bid Specialist
 
Member Services Customer Support Representative / Bid Specialist
Prince, Jerry

Jerry Prince

Technology Services Project Design
 
Technology Services Project Design
Swartz, Becky

Becky Swartz

Lexington Office Manager
 
Lexington Office Manager
Clevenger, Chris

Chris Clevenger

Member Services / Bidding Team Vendor Support Representative
 
Member Services / Bidding Team Vendor Support Representative
Ramey, Susan

Susan Ramey

Bookkeeper
 
Bookkeeper
Tackett, Cindy

Cindy Tackett

Administrative Assistant
 
Administrative Assistant
Fields, Sharon

Sharon Fields

Member Services / Bidding Business Relations Specialist
 
Member Services / Bidding Business Relations Specialist
Rutledge, Charles

Charles Rutledge

PGES & Math Consultant
 
PGES & Math Consultant
Trimble, Donetta

Donetta Trimble

Programs Coordinator
 
Programs Coordinator
Gardner, Ramona

Ramona Gardner

School Finance Consultant
 
School Finance Consultant
Ryles, Mark

Mark Ryles

Architect Facilities
 
859-227-4720
mryles@ovec.org
Architect Facilities
Vonderheide, Tammy

Tammy Vonderheide

Chief Financial Officer
 
Chief Financial Officer
Hutchinson, Chuck

Chuck Hutchinson

Technology Services Operations Manager
 
Technology Services Operations Manager
Spears, Rick

Rick Spears

Facilities and Grounds
 
Facilities and Grounds
White, Terri

Terri White

Executive Assistant
 
Executive Assistant

Adult Education

Love, Tessa

Tessa Love

Adult Education Director
 
Adult Education Director
Seagraves, Kim

Kim Seagraves

Adult Education Administrative Assistant
 
Adult Education Administrative Assistant

KEDC Special Education

Anderson, Sheila

Sheila Anderson

Due Process & Transition Consultant
 
Due Process & Transition Consultant
Little, Stephanie

Stephanie Little

KEDC Special Education Cooperative Director
 
KEDC Special Education Cooperative Director
Rutledge, Charles

Charles Rutledge

PGES & Math Consultant
 
PGES & Math Consultant
Carter, Mandy

Mandy Carter

Low Incidence Consultant
 
Low Incidence Consultant
Looney, Jon

Jon Looney

Assistive Technology Consultant
 
Assistive Technology Consultant
Staton, Julia

Julia Staton

Pre-employment Transition Specalist
 
Pre-employment Transition Specalist
Dehart, Lori

Lori Dehart

Behavior Consultant
 
Behavior Consultant
Looney, Tiffany

Tiffany Looney

Literacy Consultant
 
Literacy Consultant
Thompson, Allan

Allan Thompson

Math Consultant
 
Math Consultant
Lane, Lacey

Lacey Lane, M.S. CCC-SLP

M.S. CCC-SLP
 
M.S. CCC-SLP
Middleton, Pam

Pam Middleton

Executive Assistant
 
Executive Assistant

Grants

Beardsley, John

John Beardsley

History Coordinator, HEART Grant
 
History Coordinator, HEART Grant
Hedrick, Kay

Kay Hedrick

Literacy Coordinator LINK
 

Literacy Coordinator LINK
Sloan, Jennie

Jennie Sloan

YCC Coordinator
 

YCC Coordinator
Clark, Kelly

Kelly Clark

Literacy Coordinator LINK
 
Literacy Coordinator LINK
Kersey, Carla

Carla Kersey

Youth Career Counselor
 
Youth Career Counselor
Slone, Clabe

Clabe Slone

Grants Coordinator
 
Grants Coordinator
Cross, Lisa

Lisa Cross

HEART Associate
 
HEART Associate
King, Wendy

Wendy King

Literacy Coordinator LINK
 

Literacy Coordinator LINK